Testimonials

Compliments and complaints

At DBIJ Finance Pty Ltd, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

We will ask you for personal information when we assist you with your finance. We use the information you provide to advise about and assist with your credit needs. We only provide your information to the companies with whom you choose to deal (and their representatives).

We also use your information to send you requested product information and to enable us to manage your ongoing relationship with us e.g. invoicing, client surveys etc. We may do so by mail or electronically unless you tell us that you do not wish to receive electronic communications.

We may occasionally notify you about promotions, new services and special offers, events or articles we think will be of interest to you. We may send you regular updates by email or by post. If you would rather not receive this information, email or write to us.

We may also use your information internally to help us improve our services and help resolve any problems.

What if you don’t provide some information to us?

If you don’t provide us with full information, we can’t properly advise or assist you with your credit needs.

How do we hold and protect your information?

We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of the personal information we hold and to protect its privacy and security. We keep personal information only for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements

We hold the information we collect from you

We ensure that your information is safe by.

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may need to provide your information to our credit licensee e.g. for administration and supervision activities, contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, re-organisation, dissolution or similar event. However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do.

We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information please write to support@dbijfinance. com.au

We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request. We do not charge for providing access to personal information

Your consent

By asking us to assist with your credit needs, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

Tell us what you think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact us by emailing support@dbijfinance.com.au

Complaints

Internal Dispute Resolution

If you do have a complaint, please let us know by email, because if we don’t know about it we can’t fix it. You may also contact us by email addressed to; The Complaints Officer at DBIJ Finance Pty Ltd by emailing support@dbijfinance.com.au, please make sure you include as much information as you can

You should explain the details of your complaint as clearly as you can. You must do this in writing. When we receive a complaint, we will attempt to resolve it promptly.

Testimonials Overall rating: ★★★★★ 5 based on 7 reviews
5 1

Trust Worthy

★★★★★
5 5 1
We had a very good experience dealing with DBIJ (Suresh & Sheryl); both were impeccable. Suresh was magnanimous with his time from our very first meeting. His banking background and knowledge he carries through his experience is second to none. A stand out quality Suresh possesses, is the ability to talk through details, processes and concerns in a calm fashion. His due diligence helped us to determine the best financial outcome in our situation. He knows when to take risks, and when to be conservative. While working with Suresh and Sheryl, we felt supported, informed, and safe in making such a big decision. Many thanks, and looking forward to the next time. Rashed & Samira

Highly Recommend

★★★★★
5 5 1
I really wanted to just pay off my credit card and get myself out of debt, but unfortunately I didn't really know the best way to do it. Suresh was able to help me transfer my credit card onto a low interest rate personal loan and pay it off within a reasonable amount of time. It's such a great feeling actually knowing that within a year or two I'm going to be completely out of debt! Thank you so much Suresh, I could not be more happy!

Not judgemental

★★★★★
5 5 1
My husband and I met Suresh thru my neighbour, who is his friend. i was a bit skeptical since we went to one of the major banks for a consolidation and was knocked back. So we were a bit apprehensive meeting him. Meeting him was great. He wasn't judgemental and so is his wife. They are both fantastic. Helped us with our money problem and now we just have one easy, affordable payment. And yes, he is helping my daughter with her home loan. Thank you so much for the help you have given. More power to you...

Excellent service

★★★★★
5 5 1
I have known Suresh @DBIJ for long time. now.His advice and guidance comes from years of experience. His professionalism has blown me away. I highly recommend DBIJ for your future finance needs.

Highly Recomended

★★★★★
5 5 1
Suresh was so helpful to my brother and I with the purchase of our property. He was happy to guide us through every step, answered any of our questions and went out of his way to assist us. Could not recommend more highly!

trustworthy broker and genuinely wants to help his client achieve the best result

★★★★★
5 5 1
After a long draw out process with one of the four major banks it was a breath of fresh air to land in the hands of Suresh who was recommended by a friend. At first, I was sceptical dealing with a broker outside of a bank but I couldn't have been more wrong. The first time meeting Suresh my partner & I felt comfortable and there was no pressure to proceed with DBIJ Finance. In the initial meeting he took us through everything. From refinancing our current investment property to a new loan we needed to secure for our second property, things the banks never took the time to explain. All of this was done in his own time over a Saturday with no guarantee that we were going to proceed with his services. Once we agreed to proceed with DBIJ Finance it didn't stop there, he made everything seamless taking the stress away from securing a loan. Multiple options where presented to us and he kept us well informed throughout the whole process. After going through the process I could not recommend DBIJ Finance highly enough. Suresh is a very trustworthy broker and genuinely wants to help his client achieve the best result. We will recommend DBIJ Finance to all our family and friends and continue to use them in the future

Very reliable

★★★★★
5 5 1
I have known Mr. Suresh since he was bank manager of NAB Clayton, which has been about 6 years ago now. He is very reliable as he is the best broker I know. He is always there for me, spending his time and knowledge to carefully explain my inquiries, and I am grateful. I highly recommend him for any loan or bank inquiries. A big thank you to Mr. Suresh - it is always a pleasure to see you
Name
Email
Comment title
Rating
Your comment
Back to top